BASEBALL
1984 Summer Games, Los Angeles


David W. DeMarco ‘77 (Italy)

BASKETBALL
2000 Summer Games, Sydney

H. Crawford Palmer ’93 SILVER (France)

BIATHLON
1968 Winter Games, Grenoble


Edward G. Williams ’64

1980 Winter Games, Lake Placid


Donald M. Nielson Jr. ’74

1984 Winter Games, Sarajevo


Donald M. Nielson Jr. ’74
William K. Carow ’80
Glenn R. Eberle ’85

1988 Winter Games, Calgary


William K. Carow ’80

1992 Winter Games, Albertville


Erich K. Wilbrecht ’84
Ian S. Harvey ’90

1994 Winter Games, Lillehammer


Ian S. Harvey ’90

1998 Winter Games, Nagano


Stacey A. Wooley ’91

2006 Winter Games,Torino


Sarah K. Konrad ’89
Carolyn Treacy Bramante ‘06

2010 Winter Games, Vancouver

Sara S. Studebaker '07
Laura P. Spector '10

BOBSLED
1932 Winter Games, Lake Placid


Robert H. Minton ’26 BRONZE

1964 Winter Games, Innsbruck


Peter M. Kirby ’54 GOLD (Canada)

EQUESTRIAN
1976 Summer Games, Montreal


Edward E. Emerson Jr. ’63


HOCKEY Men
1920 Summer Games, Antwerp

George P. Geran ’18 SILVER
Leon P. Tuck ’15 SILVER

1932 Winter Games, Lake Placid


Douglas N. Everett ’26 SILVER

1936 Winter Games, Garmisch-Partenkirchen


Frank J. Spain ’34 BRONZE

1940 Winter Games, Helsinki, Finland


(Canceled, World War II)
Paul L. Guibord ’36

1948 Winter Games, St. Moritz


Bruce E. Mather ’47
John P. Riley Jr. ’44
Stanton B. Priddy ’43
George S. Pulliam ’45
Crawford M. Campbell ’46
Bruce F. Cunliffe ’47
Ralph A. Warburton ’47
Joseph A. Riley ’49

1952 Winter Games, Oslo


Richard J. Desmond ’49 SILVER
Arnold C. Oss Jr. ’50 SILVER
Clifford Harrison ’51 SILVER

1956 Winter Games, Cortina d’Ampezzo


John W. Titus ’54 Alternate

1984 Winter Games, Sarajevo

Carey J. Wilson ’83 (Canada)

HOCKEY Women
1998 Winter Games, Nagano


Gretchen A. Ulion ’94 GOLD
Sarah K. Tueting ’98 GOLD

2002 Winter Games, Salt Lake City


Sarah K. Tueting ’98 SILVER
Cherie L. Piper ’06 GOLD (Canada)

2006 Winter Games,Torino


Rachel A, Rochat ‘95 (Switzerland)
Kristin.T.King ’02 BRONZE
Cherie L. Piper ’06 GOLD (Canada)
Gillian.M.Apps ’06 GOLD (Canada)
Katherine.M.Weatherston ’06 GOLD (Canada)
Sarah Parson ’10 BRONZE

2010 Winter Games, Vancouver

Gillian M. Apps '06 GOLD (Canada)
Cherie L. Piper '06 GOLD (Canada)

KAYAK

1972 Summer Games, Munich

Dwight D. Campbell ’67
Wickcliffe W. Walker ’68
John G. Burton ’69
Eric M. Evans ’72

1992 Summer Games, Barcelona


Dana Chladek ’85 BRONZE

1996 Summer Games, Atlanta


Dana Chladek ’85 SILVER
Drusilla R. van Hengel ’85

2004 Summer Games, Athens


Benjamin J. Lewis ’05

LUGE
1988 Winter Games, Calgary

Cameron A. Myler ’92

1992 Winter Games, Albertville


Cameron A. Myler ’92

1994 Winter Games, Lillehammer


Cameron A. Myler ’92

1998 Winter Games, Nagano, Japan

Cameron A. Myler ’92


PENTATHLON
1956 Summer Games, Melbourne


William J. Andre ’53 SILVER


ROWING Men
1980 Summer Games, Moscow

(Boycotted by U.S.)
Kurt F. Somerville ’79
Thomas W. Hull ’79

1992 Summer Games, Barcelona


Stephen Shellans Jr. ’82
Max A. Holdo ’92(Argentina)

1996 Summer Games, Atlanta


Edward B. Murphy ’94
Odd-Even Bustnes ’94 (Norway)

2000 Summer Games, Sydney


Edward B. Murphy ’94 SILVER
Dominic A. Seiterle ’97 (Canada)

2008 Summer Games, Beijing


Dominic A. Seiterle ’97 GOLD (Canada)

ROWING Women
1976 Summer Games, Montreal


Julia H. Geer ’75

1980 Summer Games, Moscow


(Boycotted by U.S.)
Julia H. Geer ’75
Charlotte M. Geer ’80
Elizabeth C. Kent ’77
Nancy Parssinen Vespoli ’77

1984 Summer Games, Los Angeles


Julia H. Geer ’75
Charlotte M. Geer ’80 SILVER

1996 Summer Games, Atlanta


Annie S. Kakala ’92


SPEED SKATING
1932 Winter Games, Lake Placid


John A. Shea ’34 2 GOLD

SKIING Men
1924 Winter Games, Chamonix


John B. Carleton ’22

1928 Winter Games, St. Moritz


Charles N. Proctor ’28

1936 Winter Games, Garmisch-Partenkirchen


A. Lincoln Washburn ’35
Warren H. Chivers ’38
Edgar H. Hunter Jr. ’38
Richard H. Durrance ’39

1940 Winter Games, Helsinki, Finland


(Cancelled, World War II)
Selden J. Hannah ’35
David J. Bradley ’38
Stephen J. Bradley ’39
Warren H. Chivers ’38
Howard P. Chivers ’39
Richard H. Durrance ’39
John P. Litchfield ’39
Edward P. Wells ’39
Harold Q. Hillman ’40

1948 Winter Games, St. Moritz


Colin C. Stewart IV ’48

1952 Winter Games, Oslo


John H. Caldwell Jr. ’50
David J. Lawrence ’51
William L. Beck ’53
Chiharu Igaya ’57 (Japan)

1956 Winter Games, Cortina d’Ampezzo


J. Brooks Dodge ’51
Charles N. Tremblay ’52
William L. Beck ’53
Thomas A. Corcoran ’54
Ralph E. Miller ’55
Chiharu Igaya ’57 SILVER (Japan)

1960 Winter Games, Squaw Valley


Thomas A. Corcoran ’54
Chiharu Igaya ’57 (Japan)
Richard W. Taylor ’59

1964 Winter Games, Innsbruck

Richard W. Taylor ’59
James W. Page ’63
R. Geoffrey W. Pitchford ’64 (Great Britain)

1968 Winter Games, Grenoble


Edward G. Williams ’64
Edward F. Gillette ’67
C. Luke O'Reilly '71 (Great Britain)