First Team All-Ivy Three or More Years

BASEBALL
1966-68 Eugene F. Ryzewicz Jr. ’68
1997-99 Michael J. Conway ’99
1998-2000 Brian D. Nickerson ’00
2001-03 Scott F. Shirrell ’04
2002-04 Edward L. Lucas ’04

BASKETBALL Men
1936-38 William K. Thomas ’38
1939-41 Gustave T Broberg Jr. ’41
1945, 47-49 Edward H. Leede ’49
1995-97 Seamus D. Lonergan ’97

BASKETBALL Women
1979-82 Gail Koziara ’82
1980-83 Ann E. Deacon ’83
1983-86 Jayne Daigle ’86
1985-88 Elizabeth A. Walter ’89
1988-90 Sophia L. Neely ’90
2001-03 Katharine A. Hanks ’03

CROSS COUNTRY Men
1982-84 James J. Sapienza ’85
1983-85 Francis J. Powers ’86
1985-87 Robert Kempainen ’88
1986-88 Michael T. Donaghu ’89
1986-88 Thomas S. Paskus ’89
1992-94 Edward M. FitzPatrick ’95
2000-02 Thomas B. McArdle ’03
2005-06, 08 Benjamin J. True ’08

CROSS COUNTRY Women
1983-85 Ellen M. O'Neil ’87
1984-86 Moira B. Teevens ’87
1993, 95-96 Maribel Sanchez ’96
1994, 96-97 Jenna C. Rogers ’98

FIELD HOCKEY
1981-83 Catherine M. McCormack ’84
1985-87 Kathryn H. Perle ’88
1996-97,99 Lauren R. Scopaz ’00
2000-02 Carolyn G. Steele ’03

FOOTBALL
1971-73 Thomas C. Csatari ’74
1973-75 Reginald Williams ’76
1995-97 Zachary C. Walz ’98
2001-03 Frederick A. (Alex) Ware ’03

GOLF Men
1981-83 Mark D. Trauner ’83
1992, 94-95 Bryan J. Kim ’95
1999-02 James T. (Lee) Birchall ’02

GOLF Women
1997-98, 2000 Lauren E. Epstein ’00

HOCKEY Women
1978-81 Janice E. Ellis ’81
1981-84 Paula A. Joyce ’84
1987-90 Judith O. Parish ’91
1991-94 Gretchen A. Ulion ’94

LACROSSE Men
1957-59 Randall Malin ’59
1957-59 William Morton ’59
2003-05 Benjamin W. Grinnell ’05
2003-05 Patrick J. Keeley ’05


LACROSSE Women
1980, 82-83 Sandra T. Bryan ’83
1983,85-86 M. Allison Barlow ’86
1984-86 Adelaide D. Pearson ’86
1986-88 Julie E. Clyma ’88
1993-95 Lauren S. Holeran ’95
1998-00 Jacque S. Weitzel ’00
1998-00 Melissa A. Frazier ’00
2003-05 Devon E. Wills ’06
2005-07 Whitney S. Douthett ’07

SOCCER Men
1992-94 Ian M. Saward ’95
1996-98 Robert E. Meyer ’99

SOCCER Women
1986-88 Christine L. Gates ’89
1993-95 Lauren S. Holleran ’95
1993-94, 96 Megan G. Owens ’96
1993-96 Melissa E. McBean ’97
1997-00 Kristin S. Luckenbill ’01

SOFTBALL
1999, 2001-02 Sarah K. Damon ’02

SQUASH Men
1998-2000 A. Beau River ’00
2002-05 Ryan M. Donegan ’05

SQUASH Women
1979-81 Jennifer Toolin ’81
1993-95 Alexandra E.S. Greatrex ’95

SWIMMING Men
1975-77 Ted D. Pollard ’77

TENNIS Men
1990-92 Matthew D. Semler ’92

TENNIS Women
1980-82 Wendy W. Wasson ’82
1988*, 88, 90** S. Shannon Crockett ’90
1989-91 Doris M. Lee ’91
1990,92-93 Alexis A. Boss ’93
1997-99 Rebecca L. Dirksen ’00
1998-00 Allison L. Taff ’00
2001*, 01-02** Sarita A. Yardi ’02
2004-05*, 05** Jayme Ahmed ‘05
2005, 07-08 Megan C. Zebroski ’08
*Singles, **Doubles

TRACK & FIELD, Men
1942-44 Donald L. Burnham ’44
1950-52 Nelson N. Ehinger ’52
1977-79 Kenneth A. Jansson ’79
1977-79 Edward M. Kania ’79
1982-85 James J. Sapienza ’85
1986,88-89 Brian P. Lenihan ’89
1989-91 Gregory E. Andersen ’91
1994-97 Adam M. Nelson ’97
1996-99 Gregory Johnston ’99
2000-02 Taylor M. Smith ’02
2000-02 Thomas R. McArdle ’03


TRACK & FIELD Women
1979-82 Gail A. Koziara ’82
1984-86 Ellen M. O'Neil ’87
1985, 87-88 Elizabeth H. Cuervo ’88
1993, 95-96 Amy K. Winchester ’96
2004-06 Kelsey F. Wiegmann ’06