Olympians
2012 Sean Furey ’04
2008 Jarrod Shoemaker ’04

2004

Adam Nelson '97 (Gold)
2000 Adam Nelson '97
1996 Bob Kempainen '88
1992 Bob Kempainen '88
1972 William Dinneen '71
  Thorsteinn Gislason 'Th73
1968 Thomas Laris '62
1964 Gerald Ashworth '63
1960 Vilhjalmur Einarsson '56
1956 William Andre '53
  Vilhjalmur Einarsson '56
1936 Malcolm Metcalf '32
1932 Malcolm Metcalf '32
  Frederick Taylor '25
  Montgomery Wells '28
1928 Frederick Taylor '25
1924 Leroy Brown '23
  Edwin Myers '20
  Frederick Taylor '25
1920 Haward Cann '18
  Edwin Myers '20
  Earl Thompson '21
1912 Harold Enright '13
  Lawrence Whitney '15
  Marc Wright '13
  Harry Worthington '17
1908 Arthur Shaw '08
  Nathaniel Sherman '10
NCAA Champions
2013 Abbey D'Agostino ’14 Cross Country (6K)
2013 Abbey D'Agostino ’14 5000M (Outdoors)
2013 Abbey D'Agostino ’14 3000M (Indoors)
2013 Abbey D'Agostino ’14 5000M (Indoors)
2012 Abbey D'Agostino ’14 5000 Meters (Outdoors)
1997 Adam Nelson '97 Shot Put
1943 Don Burnham '43 Mile
1921 Earl Thomson '21 120y Hurdles
All-Americans
2013-14 Abbey D'Agostino ’14 XC
  Dana Giordano ’16 XC
  Will Geoghegan ’14 XC
2012-2013 Abbey D'Agostino ’14 5000M (Outdoors)
  Abbey D'Agostino ’14 3000M (Indoors)
  Abbey D'Agostino ’14 5000M (Indoors)
  Abbey D'Agostino ’14 XC
2011-2012 Abbey D'Agostino ’14 XC
  Abbey D'Agostino ’14 3000M (Indoors)
  Abbey D'Agostino ’14 5000M (Outdoor)
  Alexi Pappas ’12 3K Steeplechase
  Women's DMR Indoor DMR
2010-2011 Abbey D'Agostino ’14 5000M (Outdoor)
2005-2006 Ben True '08 XC
  Melanie Schorr '06 XC
2004-2005 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim '04 Decathlon
  Sean Furey '04 Javelin
2003-2004 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim '04 Decathlon
2002-2003 Tom McArdle '03 XC
  Mustafa Abdur-Rahim '04 Decathlon
2001-02 Tom McArcle '03 XC
  Tom McArdle '03 10000m
  Shaina Damm '02 Heptathlon
  Ryan Fagan '02 10000m
2000-01 Erin Dromgoole '01 XC
  Tom McArdle '03 5,000m
  Tom McArdle '03 10,000m
1998-99 Greg Johnston '99 Decathlon
1997-98 Anne Devlin '99 XC
  Jenna Rogers '98 XC
  Jenna Rogers '98 5,000m
  Adam Nelson '97 Shot Put
1996-97 Jenna Rogers '98 XC
  Jenna Rogers '98 5,000m
  Adam Nelson '97 Shot Put
  Alex Ghanotakis '97 Hammer
1995-96 Jack Dwyer '96 5,000m
  Kristin Manwaring '96 Mile
  Kristin Manwaring '96 1,500m
  Deirdre Milligan '98 10,000m
  Adam Nelson '97 Shot Put
  Maribel Sanchez '96 XC
  Maribel Sanchez '96 3,000m
1994-95 Ted FitzPatrick '95 5,000m
  Kristin Manwaring '96 1,500m
  Maribel Sanchez '96 5,000m
  Sam Wilbur '94 Steeplechase
  Sam Wilbur '94 3,000m
  Sam Wilbur '94 XC
1993-94 Ted FitzPatrick '95 10,000m
  Sam Wilbur '94 3,000m
  Sam Wilbur '94 Steeplechase
1992-93 Ted FitzPatrick '95 XC
1991-92 Dennis Webster '92 4x800m
  Michael Hughes '93 4x800m
  Jon Fidelak '93 4x800m
  Ben Gose '92 4x800m
1990-91 Dennis Webster '92 4x800m
  Michael Hughes '93 4x800m
  Jon Fidelak '93 4x800m
  Ben Gose '92 4x800m
1989-90 Therese Devlin '90 3,000m
  Pat Kalaher '91 Hammer
  Norm Kennedy '90 4x800m
  Dennis Webster '92 4x800m
  Mike Brown '90 4x800m
  Jeffrey Gillooly '90 4x800m
1988-89 Pam Crandall '89 10,000m
  Laurie Isbell '90 10,000m
1987-88 Bob Kempainen '88 10,000m
  Dan Ford '89 Weight
1986-87 Michael Donaghu '89 XC
  Bob Kempainen '88 XC
  Bob Kempainen '88 10,000m
  Thomas Paskus '89 XC
1985-86 Bob Kempainen '88 XC
  Bob Kempainen '88 5,000m
  Frank Powers '86 5,000m
1984-85 Michael Fadil '85 Steeplechase
  Bob Kempainen '88 XC
  Frank Powers '86 10,000m
  Jim Sapienza '85 3,000m
  Jim Sapienza '85 10,000m
1983-84 Jim Sapienza '85 XC
  Jim Sapienza'85 3,000m
  Jim Sapienza '85 5,000m
1982-83 Frank Powers '86 XC
  Jim Sapienza '85 Two Miles
1981-82 Gail Koziara '82 Shot Put
  Jim Sapienza '85 XC
1979-80 Sean O'Keefe '80 Weight
1978-79 Ken Jansson '79 Weight
  Ed Kania '79 Weight
1977-78 Ken Jansson '79 Weight
 

Ken Jansson '79

Hammer 
  Ed Kania '79 Weight
1976-77 Ken Jansson '79 Weight
1975-76 Rob Coburn '78 Mile Relay
  Rich Nichols '76 Mile Relay
  Ken Norman '76 Mile Relay
  Carl Worrell '79 Mile Relay
1974-75 Rob Coburn '78 Mile Relay
  Chester Gapinski '76 Javelin
  Rich Nichols '76 Mile Relay
  Ken Norman '76 Mile Relay
  Dan Tagatac '76 Mile Relay
1970-71 William Dinneen '71 Hammer
1969-70 DeWitt Davies '70 Hammer
  William Dinneen '71 Hammer
1955-56 Doug Brew '56 800m
1944-45 John Hanley '46 XC
1942-43 Don Burnham '43 Mile