2018-19 M Swimming & Diving Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Team Photo
Top Row: Left to Right: Hugh McKenzie, Josh Hendell, Zach Browne, Matt Luciano, Dylan Chan, Connor LaMastra, Ray Neistat, Ethan Cook, Maxwell Jones
Middle Row L-R: Matt Degtyar, Connor Richmond, JP Mortenson, Luke Rohlen, Gabriel Mathews, Stas Van Genderen, Tang-E Tan, Brandon Liao, Joe Moll, Parker Hershberger, Head Coach Jamie Holder
Bottom Row: Left to Right Coach Milana Socha, Coach Chris Hamilton, Ethan Moon, AJ Krok, Iain Edmundson, Carter Jacobsen, Henry Patrick, Robert Purvis, John Hall, Charlie Palsho, Coach Helaina Sacco
***Not pictured: Paul Cane and Justin Sodokoff

Players

Men's Swimming & Diving Staff

  • Head Coach

    James Holder

  • Hamilton
    Water Safety Coordinator/Men's & Women's Diving Coach

    Chris Hamilton

  • Assistant Coach

    Milana Socha

  • Sacco
    Assistant Coach

    Helaina Sacco

2018-19 M Swimming & Diving Roster
Full Name Pos. Yr. High School Hometown
Zach Browne Sprint Sr. Deep Run Richmond, Va.
Paul Cane Back Sr. The College Prep School Orinda, Calif.
Dylan Chan Back/Fly Fr. Half Hollow Hills East Flushing, N.Y.
Ethan Cook Sprint Jr. Warsaw Community Warsaw, Ind.
Matt Degtyar Free/Fly/Back Fr. Trinity Prep School Winter Park, Fla.
Iain Edmundson Breast Sr. Greenwich Greenwich, Conn.
John Hall Middle Distance Jr. Christian Brothers Academy Little Silver, N.J.
Parker Hershberger Breast/Free Fr. Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School Carmel, Ind.
Carter Jacobsen Free Sr. Lakeside Seattle, Wash.
Maxwell Jones Breast/IM Fr. Health Careers San Antonio, Texas
AJ Krok Diving Sr. Brebeuf Jesuit Prep Westfield, Ind.
Connor LaMastra Fly/IM So. Pace Academy Atlanta, Ga.
Brandon Liao Free So. Suffield Academy Suffield, Conn.
Matt Luciano Fly/Back So. Mountain Lakes Mountain Lakes, N.J.
Gabriel Mathews Free So. Poly Prep Country Day School New York, N.Y.
Hugh McKenzie Breast/IM Fr. Brookline Brookline, Mass.
Joe Moll Back/IM Fr. Warwick Lititz, Pa.
Ethan Moon Free/Fly Fr. Wesleyan School Dunwoody, Ga.
JP Mortenson Fly/Back So. Windward School Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Ray Neistat Diving Jr. Newington Newington, Conn.
Charlie Palsho Breast/IM Fr. Weston Weston, Conn.
Henry Patrick Free Sr. Kettle Run Warrenton, Va.
Robert Purvis Fly Sr. Fox Lane Mt. Kisco, N.Y.
Connor Richmond Breast/IM Fr. Kingwood Kingwood, Texas
Luke Rohlen Free/Fly Fr. Sacred Heart Prep Atherton, Calif.
Justin Sodokoff Diving So. Greenwich Greenwich, Conn.
Tang-E Tan Back Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Stas Van Genderen Free So. Bishop Verot Cape Coral, Fla.

Men's Swimming & Diving Staff

Men's Swimming & Diving - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
James Holder Head Coach
Hamilton Chris Hamilton Water Safety Coordinator/Men's & Women's Diving Coach
Milana Socha Assistant Coach
Sacco Helaina Sacco Assistant Coach

Men's Swimming & Diving Staff